King County WA Schools

Advertisement

King County Washington Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Citizenship and Empowerment High
Adams Elementary School Primary
Adelaide Elementary School Primary
Aki Kurose Middle School Middle
Albert Einstein Middle School Middle
Alcott Elementary Primary
Alki Elementary School Primary
Alpac Elementary School Primary
Apollo Elementary Primary
Arbor Heights Elementary School Primary
Ardmore Elementary School Primary
Arrowhead Elementary Primary
Arthur Jacobsen Elementary Primary
Arts & Academics Academy High
Auburn Mountainview High School High
Auburn Riverside High School High
Auburn Senior High School High
Audubon Elementary Primary
B F Day Elementary School Primary
Bailey Gatzert Elementary School Primary
Ballard High School High
Beacon Hill International School Primary
Bear Creek Elementary Primary
Beaver Lake Middle School Middle
Bell Elementary Primary
Bellevue High School High
Bennett Elementary School Primary
Benson Hill Elementary School Primary
Beverly Park Elem at Glendale Primary
Black Diamond Elementary Primary
Blackwell Elementary Primary
Bothell High School High
Bow Lake Elementary Primary
Briarcrest Elementary Primary
Briarwood Elementary Primary
Brigadoon Elementary School Primary
Broadview-Thomson K-8 School Primary
Brookside Elementary Primary
Bryant Elementary School Primary
Bryn Mawr Elementary School Primary
Byron Kibler Elementary School Primary
C O Sorenson Primary
Camelot Elementary School Primary
Campbell Hill Elementary School Primary
Carnation Elementary School Primary
Carriage Crest Elementary School Primary
Carson Elementary Primary
Cascade Elementary School Primary
Cascade Middle School Middle
Cascade Middle School Middle
Cascade Ridge Elementary Primary
Cascade View Elementary Primary
Cascade View Elementary School Primary
Catharine Blaine K-8 School Primary
Cedar Heights Middle School Middle
Cedar River Middle School Middle
Cedar Valley Elementary School Primary
Cedarcrest High School High
Cedarhurst Elementary Primary
Challenger Elementary Primary
Chautauqua Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cherry Crest Elementary School Primary
Cherry Valley Elementary School Primary
Chief Kanim Middle School Middle
Chief Sealth International High School High
Chinook Elementary School Primary
Chinook Middle School Middle
Chinook Middle School Middle
Clark Elementary Primary
Cleveland High School Stem High
Clyde Hill Elementary Primary
Concord International School Primary
Cottage Lake Elementary Primary
Cougar Ridge Elementary Primary
Covington Elementary School Primary
Crestwood Elementary School Primary
Daniel Bagley Elementary School Primary
David T. Denny International Middle School Middle
Dearborn Park International School Primary
Decatur High School High
Des Moines Elementary Primary
Dick Scobee Elementary School Primary
Dickinson Elementary Primary
Dimmitt Middle School Middle
Discovery Elementary Primary
Dunlap Elementary School Primary
Eagle Rock Multiage School Primary
East Hill Elementary School Primary
East Ridge Elementary Primary
Eastgate Elementary School Primary
Eastlake High School High
Echo Glen School Other/Ungraded
Echo Lake Elementary School Primary
Eckstein Middle School Middle
Edwin R Opstad Elementary Primary
Einstein Elementary Primary
Emerald Park Elementary School Primary
Emerson Elementary School Primary
Enatai Elementary School Primary
Endeavour Elementary School Primary
Enterprise Elementary School Primary
Enumclaw Middle School Middle
Enumclaw Sr High School High
Evergreen Heights Elementary Primary
Evergreen Middle School Middle
Fairwood Elementary School Primary
Fall City Elementary Primary
Federal Way High School High
Federal Way Public Academy Other/Ungraded
Federal Way Running Start Home School High
Finn Hill Middle School Middle
Fircrest Residential Habilitation Other/Ungraded
Foster Senior High School High
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin High School High
Frantz Coe Elementary School Primary
Frost Elementary Primary
Garfield High School High
Gatewood Elementary School Primary
George T. Daniel Elementary School Primary
Gildo Rey Elementary School Primary
Glacier Park Elementary Primary
Glenridge Elementary Primary
Global Connections High School High
Graham Hill Elementary School Primary
Grand Ridge Elementary Primary
Grass Lake Elementary School Primary
Green Gables Elementary School Primary
Green Lake Elementary School Primary
Greenwood Elementary School Primary
Gregory Heights Elementary Primary
Hamilton International Middle School Middle
Hawthorne Elementary School - Seattle Primary
Hazel Valley Elementary Primary
Hazel Wolf K-8 Primary
Hazelwood Elementary School Primary
Hazelwood Elementary School Primary
Hazen Senior High School High
Head Start Primary
Health Sciences & Human Services High
Highland Middle School Middle
Highland Park Elementary School Primary
Highland Terrace Elementary Primary
Highlands Elementary School Primary
Highline High School High
Hilltop Elementary Primary
Hollywood Hill Elementary Primary
Horizon Elementary School Primary
Ilalko Elementary School Primary
Illahee Middle School Middle
Inglemoor Hs High
Inglewood Middle School Middle
Ingraham High School High
Interagency Detention School Other/Ungraded
Interlake Senior High School High
Island Park Elementary Primary
Islander Middle School Middle
Issaquah Head Start Primary
Issaquah High School High
Issaquah Middle School Middle
Issaquah Valley Elementary Primary
Jenkins Creek Elementary School Primary
John Hay Elementary School Primary
John Muir Elementary School Primary
John Rogers Elementary School Primary
John Stanford International School Primary
Juanita Elementary Primary
Juanita High High
Kamiakin Middle School Middle
Keller Elementary Primary
Kellogg Middle School Middle
Kenmore Elementary Primary
Kenmore Junior High Middle
Kennydale Elementary School Primary
Kent Elementary School Primary
Kent-Meridian High School High
Kentlake High School High
Kentridge High School High
Kentwood High School High
Kilo Middle School Middle
Kimball Elementary School Primary
Kirk Elementary Primary
Kirkland Middle School Middle
Lafayette Elementary School Primary
Lake Dolloff Elementary School Primary
Lake Forest Park Elementary Primary
Lake Grove Elementary School Primary
Lake Hills Elementary Primary
Lake View Elementary School Primary
Lake Washington High High
Lake Washington Technical Academy High
Lake Wilderness Elementary Primary
Lake Youngs Elementary School Primary
Lakeland Elementary School Primary
Lakeridge Elementary School Primary
Lakeridge Elementary School Primary
Lakeview Elementary Primary
Lakota Middle School Middle
Laurelhurst Elementary School Primary
Lawton Elementary School Primary
Lea Hill Elementary School Primary
Leota Jr High Middle
Leschi Elementary School Primary
Liberty Sr High School High
Lindbergh Senior High School High
Lowell Elementary School - Seattle Primary
Loyal Heights Elementary School Primary
Madison Middle School Middle
Madrona Elementary Primary
Madrona K-8 School Primary
Mann Elementary Primary
Maple Elementary School Primary
Maple Hills Elementary Primary
Maplewood Heights Elementary School Primary
Mark Twain Elementary School Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School Primary
Martin Sortun Elementary School Primary
Marvista Elementary Primary
Mattson Middle School Middle
Maywood Hills Elementary Primary
Maywood Middle School Middle
Mcauliffe Elementary Primary
McClure Middle School Middle
McGilvra Elementary School Primary
McKnight Middle School Middle
McMicken Heights Elementary Primary
McMurray Middle School Middle
Mead Elementary Primary
Meadow Ridge Elementary School Primary
Medina Elementary School Primary
Meeker Middle School Middle
Melvin G Syre Elementary Primary
Mercer International Middle School Middle
Mercer Island High School High
Meredith Hill Elementary School Primary
Meridian Elementary School Primary
Meridian Middle School Middle
Meridian Park Elementary School Primary
Middle College High School High
Midway Elementary Primary
Mill Creek Middle School Middle
Millennium Elementary School Primary
Mirror Lake Elementary School Primary
Montlake Elementary School Primary
Moorlands Elementary Primary
Mount Rainier High School High
Mount Si High School High
Mount View Elementary Primary
Mt. Baker Middle School Middle
Muckleshoot Tribal School Other/Ungraded
Muir Elementary Primary
Nathan Hale High School High
Nautilus K-8 School Primary
Neely O Brien Elementary School Primary
Nelsen Middle School Middle
Newcastle Elementary School Primary
Newport Heights Elementary Primary
Newport Senior High School High
North Beach Elementary School Primary
North Bend Elementary School Primary
North Hill Elementary Primary
Northgate Elementary School Primary
Northshore Jr High Middle
Northwood Middle School Middle
Odle Middle School Middle
Olympic Hills Elementary School Primary
Olympic Middle School Middle
Olympic View Elementary School Primary
Olympic View Elementary School Primary
Pacific Middle School Middle
Panther Lake Elementary School Primary
Panther Lake Elementary School Primary
Park Orchard Elementary School Primary
Parkside Elementary Primary
Parkwood Elementary Primary
Phantom Lake Elementary Primary
Pine Lake Middle School Middle
Pine Tree Elementary School Primary
Pioneer Elementary School Primary
Puesta Del Sol Elementary School Primary
Rainier Beach High School High
Rainier Middle School Middle
Rainier View Elementary School Primary
Raisbeck Aviation High School High
Ready Start Preschool Primary
Redmond Elementary Primary
Redmond High High
Redmond Middle School Middle
Renton Park Elementary School Primary
Renton Senior High School High
Ridgecrest Elementary Primary
Ridgewood Elementary School Primary
Rock Creek Elementary Primary
Rockwell Elementary Primary
Roosevelt High School High
Rosa Parks Elementary Primary
Rose Hill Elementary Primary
Rose Hill Middle School Middle
Roxhill Elementary School Primary
Rush Elementary Primary
Sacajawea Elementary School Primary
Sacajawea Middle School Middle
Saghalie Middle School Middle
Sammamish Senior High High
Sandburg Elementary Primary
Sanislo Elementary School Primary
Sawyer Woods Elementary School Primary
Scenic Hill Elementary School Primary
Schmitz Park Elementary School Primary
Seahurst Elementary School Primary
Sequoyah Middle School Middle
Shadow Lake Elementary Primary
Sherwood Forest Elementary Primary
Sherwood Forest Elementary School Primary
Shorecrest High School High
Shorewood Elementary Primary
Shorewood High School High
Showalter Middle School Middle
Sierra Heights Elementary School Primary
Silver Lake Elementary School - Federal Way Primary
Skykomish Elementary School Primary
Skykomish High School High
Skyline High School High
Smith Elementary Primary
Snoqualmie Elementary Primary
Somerset Elementary School Primary
Soos Creek Elementary School Primary
South Shore Pk-8 School Primary
Southern Heights Elementary Primary
Southwood Elementary School Primary
Spiritridge Elementary School Primary
Springbrook Elementary School Primary
Star Lake Elementary School Primary
Stevens Elementary School Primary
Stevenson Elementary Primary
Stillwater Elementary Primary
Sunny Hills Elementary Primary
Sunnycrest Elementary School Primary
Sunrise Elementary Primary
Sunrise Elementary Primary
Sunrise Elementary School Primary
Sunset Elementary Primary
Support School Other/Ungraded
Sylvester Middle School Middle
Tahoma Jr High Middle
Tahoma Middle School Middle
Tahoma Senior High School High
Talbot Hill Elementary School Primary
Technology - Engineering & Communications High
Technology Access Foundation Academy Other/Ungraded
Terminal Park Elementary School Primary
The Center School High
Thomas Jefferson High School High
Thoreau Elementary Primary
Thorndyke Elementary Primary
Thunder Mountain Middle School Middle
Thurgood Marshall Elementary Primary
Tiffany Park Elementary School Primary
Tillicum Middle School Middle
Timbercrest Junior High Middle
Todd Beamer High School High
Tolt Middle School Middle
Totem Middle School Middle
Tukwila Elementary Primary
Twain Elementary Primary
Twin Falls Middle School Middle
Twin Lakes Elementary School Primary
Tyee Middle School Middle
Valhalla Elementary School Primary
Valley View Early Childhood Center Primary
Van Asselt Elementary School Primary
Vashon Island High School High
View Ridge Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Middle School Middle
Wedgwood Elementary School Primary
Wellington Elementary Primary
West Mercer Elementary Primary
West Seattle Elementary School Primary
West Seattle High School High
West Woodland Elementary School Primary
Westhill Elementary Primary
Westwood Elementary School Primary
White Center Heights Elementary Primary
Whitman Middle School Middle
Whittier Elementary School Primary
Wilder Elementary Primary
Wildwood Elementary School Primary
Wing Luke Elementary School Primary
Woodin Elementary Primary
Woodinville Community Center High
Woodinville Hs High
Woodmont K-8 School Primary
Woodmoor Elementary Primary
Woodridge Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Birth To 3 Contracts Primary
Birth To Age 2 Primary
Employment Transition Program High
Experimental Education Unit Primary
Griffin Home Other/Ungraded
Handicapped Contractual Services Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Special Services Center Primary
Issaquah Special Services Other/Ungraded
Merit School Other/Ungraded
Out of District Facility Other/Ungraded
Private School Services Other/Ungraded
Residential Consortium Other/Ungraded
Satellite High School Other/Ungraded
Snoqualmie Access Other/Ungraded
Special Ed School Other/Ungraded
Special Ed School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Puget Sound Skills Center High
Washington Network for Innovative Careers High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Big Picture School High
Career Academy at Truman High School High
Career Link High
Cascade K-8 Community School Primary
Cascade Parent Partnership Program Other/Ungraded
Choice Academy High
Clip High
Community School Primary
Contractual Schools Other/Ungraded
Discovery School Primary
Education Service Centers Other/Ungraded
Emerson High School High
Emerson K-12 Other/Ungraded
Environmental & Adventure School Middle
Explorer Community School Primary
Family Link Other/Ungraded
Futures School High
Home Education Exchange Other/Ungraded
Home Program Other/Ungraded
Hutch School Other/Ungraded
Interagency Programs Other/Ungraded
International Community School Other/Ungraded
International School Other/Ungraded
Internet Academy Other/Ungraded
Kent Mountain View Academy Other/Ungraded
Kent Phoenix Academy High
Licton Springs K-8 Primary
New Start High
Northstar Middle School Middle
Nova High School High
Orca K-8 School Primary
Parade Other/Ungraded
Pathfinder K-8 School Primary
Puget Sound High School High
Regional Justice Center High
Renaissance School Middle
Renton Academy Other/Ungraded
Russell Ridge Center Other/Ungraded
Salmon Bay K-8 School Primary
Sartori Education Center High
Seattle World School Other/Ungraded
Shoreline-Monroe High School High
South Lake High School High
Stella Schola Middle
Student Link High
Thornton Creek Elementary School Primary
Tiger Mountain Community High School High
Tops K-8 School Primary
Two Rivers School Other/Ungraded
West Auburn Senior High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

King County Washington Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy Schools Mixed Grades
Auburn Adventist Academy Secondary
Bellevue Children's Academy Elementary
Bellevue Christian School Mixed Grades
Bertschi School Elementary
Billings Middle School Elementary
Bishop Blanchet High School Secondary
Brooklake Christian School Elementary
Buena Vista Sda School Elementary
Cascade Vista Baptist School Mixed Grades
Cascadia Montessori School Elementary
Chestnut Hill Academy Elementary
Christ the King School Elementary
Christian Faith School Mixed Grades
Concordia Lutheran School Elementary
Early World Childrens School Elementary
Eastside Catholic School Mixed Grades
Eastside Christian School Elementary
Emerald Heights Academy Elementary
Epiphany School Elementary
Evergreen Academy Elementary
Explorer West Middle School Elementary
Faith Lutheran School of Redmond Elementary
Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart Mixed Grades
Glendale Lutheran School Elementary
Heritage Christian Academy Elementary
Hillside Student Community School Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Rosary School Elementary
Hope Lutheran School Elementary
King's Schools Mixed Grades
Kirkland Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Lake Washington Girls Middle School Elementary
Medina Academy Elementary
Menachem Mendel Seattle Cheder Day School Mixed Grades
Northgate Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Northwest Yeshiva High School Secondary
O'Dea High School Secondary
Our Lady of Fatima School Elementary
Our Lady of Guadalupe School Elementary
Rainier Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Renton Christian School Mixed Grades
Seattle Academy Mixed Grades
Seattle Girls School Elementary
Seattle Hebrew Academy Elementary
Seattle Jewish Community School Elementary
Seattle Lutheran High School Secondary
Seattle Preparatory School Secondary
Seattle Urban Academy Secondary
Seattle Waldorf School Mixed Grades
Shorewood Christian School Mixed Grades
Snoqualmie Springs School Elementary
Spruce St. School Elementary
St. Alphonsus School Elementary
St. Anne School Elementary
St. Anthony Elementary School Elementary
St. Benedict School Elementary
St. Bernadette School Elementary
St. Brendan Parish School Elementary
St. Catherine School Elementary
St. Edward School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. George Parish School Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Luke School Elementary
St. Madeleine Sophie Catholic School Elementary
St. Mark School Elementary
St. Matthew School Elementary
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Paul School Elementary
St. Philomena School Elementary
St. Thomas School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul School Elementary
Sunbeams Lutheran School Elementary
The Bush School Mixed Grades
The Meridian School Elementary
The Overlake School Mixed Grades
The Valley School Elementary
Tilden School Elementary
Torah Day School of Seattle Elementary
University Child Development School Elementary
University Prep Mixed Grades
Villa Academy Elementary
Westside School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Americas Child Montessori Elementary
Arbor Schools Elementary
Bellevue Montessori School Elementary
Cedar River Montessori School Elementary
Countryside Montessori School Elementary
Creative Montessori School Elementary
Eton School Elementary
Green River Montessori Elementary
Issaquah Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy at Spring Valley Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
North Bend Montessori Elementary
Northwest Montessori School - Wedgewood Elementary
Spectrum Academy Elementary
St. Nicholas Montessori School Elementary
The Little School Elementary
Three Tree Montessori School Elementary
Woodinville Montessori School Mixed Grades

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Bright Water School Elementary
French Immersion School of Washington Elementary
St. Therese School Elementary
The Evergreen School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Children's Institute for Learning Differences Mixed Grades
Hamlin Robinson School Elementary
Morningside Academy Mixed Grades
Northwest School Deaf and Hard-Of-Hearing Children Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Dartmoor School Mixed Grades
Puget Sound Community School Mixed Grades
Yellow Wood Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Alcuin School Elementary
Horizon School Elementary
St. Luke's Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades