Snohomish County WA Schools

Advertisement

Snohomish County Washington Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
10th Street School Middle
Alderwood Middle School Middle
Allen Creek Elementary School Elementary
Arlington High School High
Arlington Special Educ School Other
Beverly Elementary Elementary
Brier Elementary Elementary
Brier Terrace Middle School Middle
Canyon Creek Elementary Elementary
Canyon Park Middle School Middle
Cascade Elementary Elementary
Cascade High School High
Cascade View Elementary Elementary
Cathcart Elementary Elementary
Cavelero Mid High School Secondary
Cedar Valley Community School Elementary
Cedar Way Elementary Elementary
Cedar Wood Elementary Elementary
Cedarcrest School Middle
Cedarhome Elementary School Elementary
Centennial Middle School Middle
Central Elementary Elementary
Chain Lake Elementary School Elementary
Challenger Elementary Elementary
Chase Lake Elementary Elementary
College Place Elementary Elementary
College Place Middle School Middle
Columbia Elementary Elementary
Cougar Creek Elementary School Elementary
Crystal Springs Elementary Elementary
Darrington Elementary School Elementary
Darrington High School High
Discovery Elementary Elementary
Dutch Hill Elementary Elementary
Eagle Creek Elementary Elementary
Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
Eceap Prekindergarten
Eceap Prekindergarten
Edmonds Elementary Elementary
Edmonds Woodway High School High
Eisenhower Middle School Middle
Emerson Elementary Elementary
Emerson Elementary School Elementary
Endeavour Elementary Elementary
English Crossing Elementary Elementary
Everett High School High
Evergreen Middle School Middle
Explorer Middle School Middle
Fairmount Elementary Elementary
Fernwood Elementary Elementary
Forest View Elementary School Elementary
Frank Love Elementary Elementary
Frank Wagner Elementary Elementary
Fryelands Elementary Elementary
Garfield Elementary School Elementary
Gateway Middle School Middle
Glacier Peak High School High
Glenwood Elementary Elementary
Gold Bar Elementary Elementary
Granite Falls High School High
Granite Falls Middle School Middle
Grove Elementary Elementary
Haller Middle School Middle
Harbour Pointe Middle School Middle
Hawthorne Elementary School - Everett Elementary
Hazelwood Elementary Elementary
Heatherwood Middle School Middle
Henry M. Jackson High School High
Heritage School High
Hidden River Middle School Middle
Highland Elementary Elementary
Hillcrest Elementary School Elementary
Hilltop Elementary Elementary
Horizon Elementary Elementary
Index Elementary School Elementary
Jackson Elementary School Elementary
Jefferson Elementary Elementary
Kamiak High School High
Kellogg Marsh Elementary School Elementary
Kent Prairie Elementary Elementary
Kokanee Elementary Elementary
Lake Stevens Middle School Middle
Lake Stevens Sr High School High
Lake Stickney Elementary School Elementary
Lakewood Elementary School Elementary
Lakewood High School High
Lakewood Middle School Middle
Legacy High School High
Liberty Elementary Elementary
Little Cedars Elementary School Elementary
Lockwood Elementary Elementary
Lowell Elementary - Everett Elementary
Lynndale Elementary Elementary
Lynnwood Elementary Elementary
Lynnwood High School High
Machias Elementary Elementary
Madison Elementary Elementary
Maltby Elementary Elementary
Mariner High School High
Marshall Elementary Elementary
Martha Lake Elementary Elementary
Marysville Coop Program Elementary
Marysville Getchell High School High
Marysville Middle School Middle
Marysville Pilchuck High School High
Meadowdale Elementary Elementary
Meadowdale High School High
Meadowdale Middle School Middle
Mill Creek Elementary Elementary
Monroe Elementary Elementary
Monroe High School High
Monte Cristo Elementary Elementary
Mountain Way Elementary Elementary
Mountlake Terrace Elementary Elementary
Mountlake Terrace High School High
Mt. Pilchuck Elementary School Elementary
Mukilteo Elementary Elementary
North Creek High School High
North Lake Middle School Middle
North Middle School Middle
Oak Heights Elementary Elementary
Odyssey Elementary Elementary
Olivia Park Elementary Elementary
Olympic View Middle School Middle
Other Schools Other
Park Place Middle School Middle
Pathfinder Kindergarten Center Elementary
Penny Creek Elementary Elementary
Picnic Point Elementary Elementary
Pinewood Elementary Elementary
Pioneer Elementary Elementary
Port Susan Middle School Middle
Post Middle School Middle
Presidents Elementary Elementary
Quil Ceda Tulalip Elementary Elementary
Riverview Elementary Elementary
Salem Woods Elementary School Elementary
Seattle Hill Elementary Elementary
Seaview Elementary Elementary
Serene Lake Elementary Elementary
Shelton View Elementary Elementary
Sherwood Elementary Elementary
Shoultes Elementary Elementary
Silver Firs Elementary Elementary
Silver Lake Elementary - Everett Elementary
Skyline Elementary Elementary
Skyview Middle School Middle
Sno CO Jail High
Snohomish Detention Center High
Snohomish High School High
Spruce Elementary Elementary
Stanwood Elementary School Elementary
Stanwood High School High
Stanwood Middle School Middle
Stevens Creek Elementary Elementary
Sultan Elementary School Elementary
Sultan Middle School Middle
Sultan Senior High School High
Sunnycrest Elementary School Elementary
Sunnyside Elementary Elementary
Terrace Park Elementary Elementary
Totem Falls Elementary
Totem Middle School Middle
Twin City Elementary Elementary
Valley View Middle School Middle
View Ridge Elementary Elementary
Voyager Middle School Middle
Westgate Elementary Elementary
Whittier Elementary Elementary
Woodside Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Contracted Schools Other
Early Childhood Center Elementary
Marysville SD Special Other
Monroe Special Ed Preschool Prekindergarten
Northshore Special Services Other
Out of District Special Ed Other
Snohomish Center Other
Special Services Other
Special Services Other
Student Services School Prekindergarten
Unassigned School Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Sno-Isle Skills Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Aces High School High
Aim High School High
Arlington Open Doors High
Challenge Elementary Elementary
Columbia Virtual Academy - Sultan Other
Crossroads High School High
Edmonds Career Access Program High
Edmonds Elearning Academy High
Edmonds Heights K-12 Other
Everett Reengagement Academy High
Granite Falls Open Doors High
High School Re Entry High
Homelink Other
Lakewood Nwesd 189 Open Door Program High
Leaders in Learning High
Lincoln Academy Middle
Lincoln Hill High School High
Madrona K-8 School Elementary
Maplewood Parent Coop Elementary
Marysville Mountain View High School High
Marysville Nwesd 189 Youth Engagement High
Mukilteo Reengagement Academy Open Doors High
Northshore Networks Other
Northshore Online School High
Nw Learning Center High
Open Doors Youth Reengagement Sultan High
Outcomes for Academic Resilience High
Parent Partnership Other
Pass Program High
Port Gardner Other
Prove High School High
Saratoga School Other
School Home Partnership Program Elementary
Scriber Lake High School High
Secondary Academy for Success High
Sequoia High School High
Sky Valley Education Center Other
Sky Valley Options High
Snohomish Online Learning High
Stillaguamish Valley Learning Center Elementary
Weston High School High
Youth Re-Engagement High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Snohomish County Washington Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy Northwest Mixed Grades
Archbishop Murphy High School Secondary
Arlington Christian School Mixed Grades
Brighton School Elementary
Brighton School Elementary
Cypress Adventist School Elementary
Everett Christian School Elementary
Family Academy Mixed Grades
Forest Park Adventist Christian School Elementary
Grace Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Rosary School Elementary
Immaculate Conception / Olph Elementary
Light of Faith Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Monroe Christian School Elementary
Northshore Christian Academy Elementary
Redemption Evangelical Lutheran Elementary
Sky Valley Adventist School Elementary
St. Mary Magdalen Elementary School Elementary
St. Michael Catholic School Elementary
Stella Maris Academy Mixed Grades
Ucic School Elementary
Valley View Christian School Mixed Grades
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
A World Discovery Montessori School Elementary
Harbour Pointe Montessori School Elementary
Monroe Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Schools of Snohomish County Elementary
Mukilteo Montessori School Elementary
Olympic View Montessori Elementary
Small World Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Cornerstone Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
The Clearwater School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Greater Trinity Academy Elementary
Little Doves Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Restart Leadership Academy Secondary
Sonshine Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bethlehem Christian School Elementary
Mukilteo Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement