Pierce County WA Schools

Advertisement

Pierce County Washington Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Anderson Island Elementary Other/Ungraded
Angelo Giaudrone Middle School Other/Ungraded
Arlington Other/Ungraded
Artondale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Aylen Jr High Other/Ungraded
Baker Other/Ungraded
Ballou Jr High Other/Ungraded
Bates Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Beachwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bethel High School Other/Ungraded
Bethel Middle School Other/Ungraded
Birney Other/Ungraded
Blix Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bonney Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bonney Lake High School Other/Ungraded
Boze Other/Ungraded
Brookdale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brouillet Elementary Other/Ungraded
Browns Point Other/Ungraded
Bryant Other/Ungraded
Camas Prairie Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carbonado Historical School 19 Other/Ungraded
Carson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carter Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cedarcrest Middle School Other/Ungraded
Centennial Elementary Bethel Other/Ungraded
Central Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chambers Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cherrydale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chester H Thompson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chief Leschi School Other/Ungraded
Chloe Clark Elementary Other/Ungraded
Christensen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clover Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clover Park High School Other/Ungraded
Collins Elementary Other/Ungraded
Columbia Crest A-Stem Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbia Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Cougar Mountain Middle School Other/Ungraded
Crescent Heights Other/Ungraded
Crestwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Curtis Junior High Other/Ungraded
Curtis Senior High Other/Ungraded
Custer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Daffodil Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Delong Other/Ungraded
Dieringer Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Discovery Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Discovery Primary School Other/Ungraded
Dower Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Downing Other/Ungraded
Drum Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Eatonville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eatonville High School Other/Ungraded
Eatonville Middle School Other/Ungraded
Eceap W Other/Ungraded
Edgemont Jr High Other/Ungraded
Edgerton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edison Other/Ungraded
Eismann Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elk Plain Head Start Other/Ungraded
Elk Plain School of Choice Other/Ungraded
Elk Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elmhurst Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Emerald Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Emerald Ridge High School Other/Ungraded
Endeavour Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Evergreen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Evergreen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Evergreen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Evergreen Primary Other/Ungraded
Fawcett Other/Ungraded
Fern Hill Other/Ungraded
Ferrucci Jr High Other/Ungraded
Fife High School Other/Ungraded
Firgrove Elementary Other/Ungraded
First Creek Middle School Other/Ungraded
Firwood Other/Ungraded
Foothills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Foss Other/Ungraded
Franklin Other/Ungraded
Franklin Pierce High School Other/Ungraded
Frederickson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Frontier Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fruitland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Geiger Other/Ungraded
Gig Harbor High Other/Ungraded
Glacier Middle School Other/Ungraded
Glacier View Junior High Other/Ungraded
Goodman Middle School Other/Ungraded
Graham Elementary Other/Ungraded
Graham Kapowsin High School Other/Ungraded
Grant Other/Ungraded
Gray Other/Ungraded
Harbor Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harbor Ridge Middle School Other/Ungraded
Harrison Prep School Other/Ungraded
Harvard Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hedden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Helen B. Stafford Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hillside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilltop Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hudtloff Middle School Other/Ungraded
Idlewild Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James Sales Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jason Lee Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Other/Ungraded
Kalles Junior High Other/Ungraded
Kapowsin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Karshner Elementary Other/Ungraded
Key Peninsula Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kopachuck Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Louise Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Tapps Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lakeland Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lakeridge Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lakes High School Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Hope Academy Other/Ungraded
Larchmont Other/Ungraded
Learning Support Other/Ungraded
Liberty Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Other/Ungraded
Lister Other/Ungraded
Lochburn Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lowell Other/Ungraded
Lyon Other/Ungraded
Madison Headstart Other/Ungraded
Manitou Park Other/Ungraded
Mann Other/Ungraded
Mann Middle School Other/Ungraded
Maple Lawn Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maplewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mason Other/Ungraded
McCarver Other/Ungraded
McKenna Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meeker Other/Ungraded
Meeker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Midland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Minter Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Morris Ford Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mountain Meadow Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mountain View Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mt. Tahoma Other/Ungraded
Mt. View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Naches Trail Elementary Other/Ungraded
Narrows View Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Nelson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Star Elementary Other/Ungraded
North Tapps Middle School Other/Ungraded
Northeast Tacoma Other/Ungraded
Northwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Other/Ungraded
Oakbrook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Orting High School Other/Ungraded
Orting Middle School Other/Ungraded
Orting Primary School Other/Ungraded
Park Lodge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Peninsula High School Other/Ungraded
Perry G Keithley Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pioneer Middle Other/Ungraded
Pioneer Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pioneer Valley Preschool Other/Ungraded
Point Defiance Other/Ungraded
Pope Elementary Other/Ungraded
Preschool and Eceap Other/Ungraded
Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Purdy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Puyallup High School Other/Ungraded
Reed Other/Ungraded
Remann Hall Juvenile Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Ridgecrest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rocky Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rogers High School Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Other/Ungraded
Roy Elementary Other/Ungraded
Saltars Point Elementary Other/Ungraded
Science and Math Institute Other/Ungraded
Shaw Road Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sheridan Other/Ungraded
Sherman Other/Ungraded
Shining Mountain Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shining Mountain Preschool Other/Ungraded
Skyline Other/Ungraded
Spanaway Elementary Other/Ungraded
Spanaway Lake High School Other/Ungraded
Spanaway Middle School Other/Ungraded
Spinning Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stadium Other/Ungraded
Stahl Junior High Other/Ungraded
Stanley Other/Ungraded
Steilacoom High Other/Ungraded
Stewart Other/Ungraded
Stewart Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sumner High School Other/Ungraded
Sumner Middle School Other/Ungraded
Sunrise Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sunset Primary Other/Ungraded
Surprise Lake Middle School Other/Ungraded
Tacoma Pierce County Education Center Other/Ungraded
Tacoma School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Tcc Fresh Start Other/Ungraded
Thompson Preschool Other/Ungraded
Tillicum Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Truman Other/Ungraded
Tyee Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
University Place Primary Other/Ungraded
Vaughn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Victor Falls Elementary Other/Ungraded
Voyager Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wainwright Other/Ungraded
Waller Road Elementary Other/Ungraded
Warren Hunt Elem Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary Other/Ungraded
Washington High School Other/Ungraded
Weyerhaeuser Elementary Other/Ungraded
White River High School Other/Ungraded
Whitman Other/Ungraded
Whittier Other/Ungraded
Wildwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wilkeson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wilson Other/Ungraded
Woodbrook Middle School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Zeiger Elementary Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alfaretta House Other/Ungraded
Alternative Spcl Needs Div Occ Other/Ungraded
Comm Based Trans Program Other/Ungraded
Eatonville Developmental Pre-School Other/Ungraded
Orting Special Education Other/Ungraded
Pearl Street Center Other/Ungraded
Psd Special Services Other/Ungraded
Spanaway Elementary Eceap Other/Ungraded
Spanaway Elementary Preschool Other/Ungraded
Special Education Services/Relife Other/Ungraded
Sped Preschool Other/Ungraded
Sumner Special Services Other/Ungraded
University Place Special Educ Other/Ungraded
White River Special Ed Services Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Northwest Career and Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Pierce County Skills Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Challenger High School Other/Ungraded
Day Reporting School Other/Ungraded
Gates Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Henderson Bay Alt High School Other/Ungraded
Oakland High School Other/Ungraded
Phoenix Program Other/Ungraded
Quest Other/Ungraded
Re-Entry High School Other/Ungraded
Re-Entry Middle School Other/Ungraded
Special Services Other/Ungraded
Tacoma Business Academy Other/Ungraded
Walker High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Pierce County Washington Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement