Pierce County WA Schools

Advertisement

Pierce County Washington Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Anderson Island Elementary Elementary
Angelo Giaudrone Middle School Middle
Arlington Elementary
Artondale Elementary School Elementary
Aylen Jr High Middle
Baker Middle
Ballou Jr High Middle
Bates Technical High School High
Beachwood Elementary School Elementary
Bethel Elementary Learning Academy Elementary
Bethel High School High
Bethel Middle School Middle
Birney Elementary
Blix Elementary Elementary
Bonney Lake Elementary Elementary
Bonney Lake High School High
Boze Elementary
Brookdale Elementary Elementary
Brouillet Elementary Elementary
Browns Point Elementary
Bryant Elementary
Camas Prairie Elementary Elementary
Carbonado Historical School 19 Elementary
Carson Elementary Elementary
Carter Lake Elementary School Elementary
Cedarcrest Middle School Middle
Centennial Elementary Bethel Elementary
Central Avenue Elementary Elementary
Chambers Elementary Elementary
Cherrydale Elementary Elementary
Chester H Thompson Elementary Elementary
Chief Leschi School Other
Chloe Clark Elementary Elementary
Christensen Elementary Elementary
Clover Creek Elementary Elementary
Clover Park Early Learning Program Prekindergarten
Clover Park High School High
Collins Elementary Elementary
Columbia Crest A-Stem Academy Elementary
Columbia Junior High School Secondary
Cougar Mountain Middle School Middle
Crescent Heights Elementary
Crestwood Elementary Elementary
Curtis Junior High Secondary
Curtis Senior High High
Custer Elementary School Elementary
Daffodil Valley Elementary Elementary
Delong Elementary
Destiny Middle School Middle
Developmental Preschool Prekindergarten
Dieringer Heights Elementary Elementary
Discovery Elementary School Elementary
Discovery Primary School Elementary
Dower Elementary School Elementary
Downing Elementary
Drum Intermediate Middle
Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
Eatonville Elementary School Elementary
Eatonville High School High
Eatonville Middle School Middle
Edgemont Jr High Middle
Edgerton Elementary Elementary
Edison Elementary
Eismann Elementary Elementary
Elk Plain Head Start Prekindergarten
Elk Plain School of Choice Elementary
Elk Ridge Elementary Elementary
Elmhurst Elementary School Elementary
Emerald Hills Elementary Elementary
Emerald Ridge High School High
Endeavour Intermediate Elementary
Evergreen Elementary Elementary
Evergreen Elementary Elementary
Evergreen Elementary School Elementary
Evergreen Primary Elementary
Fawcett Elementary
Fern Hill Elementary
Ferrucci Jr High Middle
Fife High School High
Firgrove Elementary Elementary
First Creek Middle School Middle
Firwood Other
Foothills Elementary Elementary
Foss High
Four Heroes Elementary Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Franklin Pierce High School High
Frederickson Elementary Elementary
Frontier Middle School Middle
Fruitland Elementary Elementary
Geiger Elementary
Gig Harbor High High
Glacier Middle School Middle
Glacier View Junior High Middle
Goodman Middle School Middle
Graham Elementary Elementary
Graham Kapowsin High School High
Grant Elementary
Gray Middle
Harbor Heights Elementary School Elementary
Harbor Ridge Middle School Middle
Harrison Prep School High
Harvard Elementary Elementary
Hedden Elementary School Elementary
Helen B. Stafford Elementary Elementary
Hillside Elementary School Elementary
Hilltop Elementary Elementary
Hoyt Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
Hudtloff Middle School Middle
Hunt Elementary Elementary
Idlewild Elementary School Elementary
Industrial Design Engineering and Art High
James Sales Elementary Elementary
Jason Lee Middle
Jefferson Elementary
Kalles Junior High Middle
Kapowsin Elementary Elementary
Karshner Elementary Elementary
Key Peninsula Middle School Middle
Kopachuck Middle School Middle
Lake Louise Elementary School Elementary
Lake Tapps Elementary Elementary
Lakeland Hills Elementary Elementary
Lakeridge Middle School Middle
Lakes High School High
Lakeview Hope Academy Elementary
Larchmont Elementary
Learning Support Prekindergarten
Liberty Middle School Middle
Liberty Ridge Elementary Elementary
Lincoln High
Lister Elementary
Lochburn Middle School Middle
Lowell Elementary
Lyon Elementary
Madison Headstart Prekindergarten
Manitou Park Elementary
Mann Elementary
Mann Middle School Middle
Maple Lawn Elementary Elementary
Maplewood Elementary Elementary
Mason Middle
McCarver Elementary
McKenna Elementary Elementary
Meeker Middle
Meeker Elementary Elementary
Meriwether Elementary School Elementary
Midland Elementary Elementary
Minter Creek Elementary Elementary
Morris Ford Middle School Middle
Mountain Meadow Elementary Elementary
Mountain View Middle School Middle
Mt. Tahoma High
Mt. View Elementary Elementary
Naches Trail Elementary Elementary
Narrows View Intermediate Middle
Nelson Elementary School Elementary
North Star Elementary Elementary
North Tapps Middle School Middle
Northeast Tacoma Elementary
Northwood Elementary Elementary
Oak Grove Elementary
Oakbrook Elementary School Elementary
Oakridge Group Home High
Orting High School High
Orting Middle School Middle
Orting Primary School Elementary
Park Lodge Elementary School Elementary
Peninsula High School High
Perry G Keithley Middle School Middle
Pioneer Middle Middle
Pioneer Valley Elementary Elementary
Point Defiance Elementary
Pope Elementary Elementary
Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School Elementary
Purdy Elementary School Elementary
Puyallup High School High
Rainier Elementary School Elementary
Reed Elementary
Remann Hall Juvenile Detention Center High
Ridgecrest Elementary Elementary
Riverside Elementary Elementary
Rocky Ridge Elementary Elementary
Rogers High School High
Roosevelt Elementary
Roy Elementary Elementary
Saltars Point Elementary Elementary
Science and Math Institute High
Shaw Road Elementary Elementary
Sheridan Elementary
Sherman Elementary
Shining Mountain Elementary Elementary
Skyline Elementary
Soar Academy Public Charter School Elementary
Spanaway Elementary Elementary
Spanaway Lake High School High
Spanaway Middle School Middle
Spinning Elementary Elementary
Stadium High
Stahl Junior High Middle
Stanley Elementary
Steilacoom High High
Stewart Middle
Stewart Elementary Elementary
Summit Public School: Olympus High
Sumner High School High
Sumner Middle School Middle
Sunrise Elementary Elementary
Sunset Primary Elementary
Surprise Lake Middle School Middle
Tacoma Pierce County Education Center High
Tacoma School of the Arts High
Tcc Fresh Start High
Tehaleh Heights Elementary Elementary
Thompson Preschool Prekindergarten
Tillicum Elementary School Elementary
Transition Day Students High
Truman Middle
Tyee Park Elementary School Elementary
University Place Primary Elementary
Vaughn Elementary School Elementary
Victor Falls Elementary Elementary
Voyager Elementary Elementary
Wainwright Middle
Waller Road Elementary Elementary
Washington Elementary Elementary
Washington High School High
Weyerhaeuser Elementary Elementary
White River High School High
White River Homeschool Other
Whitman Elementary
Whittier Elementary
Wildwood Elementary Elementary
Wilkeson Elementary School Elementary
Wilson High
Woodbrook Middle School Middle
Woodland Elementary Elementary
Zeiger Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alfaretta House High
Alternative Spcl Needs Div Occ High
Birth To Three Prekindergarten
Comm Based Trans Program High
Eatonville Developmental Pre-School Prekindergarten
Futures Program High
Orting Special Education Prekindergarten
Pearl Street Center High
Psd Special Services Other
Special Education Services/Relife Other
Sumner Special Services Prekindergarten
White River Special Ed Services Elementary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Northwest Career and Technical High School High
Pierce County Skills Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Acceleration Academy High
Bates Technical College - Open Doors High
Challenger High School High
Chs Drop-Out Reengagement Program High
Cpsd Open Doors Program High
Day Reporting School High
Eatonville Online Academy Middle
Fresh Start High
Gates Secondary School High
Henderson Bay Alt High School High
Insight School of WA Open Doors Program High
Mt. Rainier Parent Partnership Elementary
New Beginnings High
Oakland High School High
Puyallup Online Academy/Poa Other
Puyallup Open Doors/Pod High
Puyallup Parent Partnership Program Elementary
Quest Elementary
Re-Entry High School High
Re-Entry Middle School Middle
Special Services Other
Steilacoom Pride Academy High
Tacoma Business Academy High
Walker High School High
White River Reengagement Program High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Pierce County Washington Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Elementary School Elementary
All Saints School Elementary
Annie Wright Schools Mixed Grades
Bellarmine Preparatory School Secondary
Cascade Christian - Puyallup Elementary Elementary
Cascade Christian -Junior High/High School Secondary
Cascade Christian School Mcalder Elementary Elementary
Cascade Christian Schools - Fredrickson Elementary Elementary
Concordia Lutheran School Elementary
Evergreen Lutheran High School Secondary
Faith Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Faith Lutheran School Elementary
First Presbyterian Church School Elementary
Gig Harbor Academy Elementary
Harbor Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Heritage Christian School Elementary
Hosanna Christian School Elementary
Lakewood Lutheran School Elementary
Life Christian School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian School Elementary
Parkland Lutheran Church & School Elementary
Salvation Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Frances Cabrini School Elementary
St. Nicholas Catholic School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
Tacoma Baptist Schools Mixed Grades
Tacoma Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Visitation Catholic Stem Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Arcadia Learning Center Elementary
Community Montessori Mixed Grades
Imagination School Elementary
Lake Tapps Montessori Elementary
Montessori in Motion Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Hrrs Juan Diego Academy Elementary
Tacoma Waldorf School Elementary
The Seabury School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Tacoma Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement