Snohomish County WA Schools

Advertisement

Snohomish County Washington Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
10th Street School Middle
Alderwood Middle School Middle
Allen Creek Elementary School Primary
Arlington High School High
Arlington Special Educ School Other/Ungraded
Beverly Elementary Primary
Brier Elementary Primary
Brier Terrace Middle School Middle
Canyon Creek Elementary Primary
Canyon Park Jr High Middle
Cascade Elementary Primary
Cascade High School High
Cascade View Elementary Primary
Cathcart Elementary Primary
Cavelero Mid High School Other/Ungraded
Cedar Valley Community School Primary
Cedar Way Elementary Primary
Cedar Wood Elementary Primary
Cedarcrest School Middle
Cedarhome Elementary School Primary
Centennial Middle School Middle
Central Elementary Primary
Chain Lake Elementary School Primary
Challenger Elementary Primary
Chase Lake Elementary Primary
College Place Elementary Primary
College Place Middle School Middle
Columbia Elementary Primary
Cougar Creek Elementary School Primary
Crystal Springs Elementary Primary
Darrington Elementary School Primary
Darrington Middle School Other/Ungraded
Darrington Sr High School High
Discovery Elementary Primary
Dutch Hill Elementary Primary
Eagle Creek Elementary Primary
Eceap Primary
Eceap Primary
Edmonds Elementary Primary
Edmonds Woodway High School High
Eisenhower Middle School Middle
Emerson Elementary Primary
Emerson Elementary School Primary
Endeavour Elementary Primary
English Crossing Elementary Primary
Everett Community College High School Completion High
Everett High School High
Evergreen Middle School Middle
Explorer Middle School Middle
Fairmount Elementary Primary
Fernwood Elementary Primary
Forest View Elementary School Primary
Frank Love Elementary Primary
Frank Wagner Elementary Primary
Fryelands Elementary Primary
Garfield Elementary School Primary
Gateway Middle School Middle
Glacier Peak High School High
Glenwood Elementary Primary
Gold Bar Elementary Primary
Granite Falls High School High
Granite Falls Middle School Middle
Grove Elementary Primary
Haller Middle School Middle
Harbour Pointe Middle School Middle
Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Hazelwood Elementary Primary
Heatherwood Middle School Middle
Henry M. Jackson High School High
Heritage School High
Hidden River Middle School Middle
Highland Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary School Primary
Hilltop Elementary Primary
Horizon Elementary Primary
Index Elementary School Primary
Jackson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Kamiak High School High
Kellogg Marsh Elementary School Primary
Kent Prairie Elementary Primary
Kokanee Elementary Primary
Lake Stevens Middle School Middle
Lake Stevens Sr High School High
Lakewood Elementary School Primary
Lakewood High School High
Lakewood Middle School Middle
Liberty Elementary Primary
Little Cedars Elementary School Primary
Lockwood Elementary Primary
Lowell Elementary Primary
Lynndale Elementary Primary
Lynnwood Elementary Primary
Lynnwood High School High
Machias Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Maltby Elementary Primary
Mariner High School High
Marshall Elementary Primary
Martha Lake Elementary Primary
Marysville Arts and Technology High School High
Marysville Coop Program Primary
Marysville Middle School Middle
Meadowdale Elementary Primary
Meadowdale High School High
Meadowdale Middle School Middle
Mill Creek Elementary Primary
Monroe Elementary Primary
Monroe High School High
Monte Cristo Elementary Primary
Mountain Way Elementary Primary
Mountlake Terrace Elementary Primary
Mountlake Terrace High School High
Mt. Pilchuck Elementary School Primary
Mukilteo Elementary Primary
North Lake Middle School Middle
North Middle School Middle
Oak Heights Elementary Primary
Odyssey Elementary Primary
Olivia Park Elementary Primary
Olympic View Middle School Middle
Other Schools Other/Ungraded
Park Place Middle School Middle
Penny Creek Elementary Primary
Picnic Point Elementary Primary
Pinewood Elementary Primary
Pioneer Elementary Primary
Port Susan Middle School Middle
Post Middle School Middle
Presidents Elementary Primary
Quil Ceda Elementary Primary
Riverview Elementary Primary
Salem Woods Elementary School Primary
Seattle Hill Elementary Primary
Seaview Elementary Primary
Serene Lake Elementary Primary
Shelton View Elementary Primary
Sherwood Elementary Primary
Shoultes Elementary Primary
Silver Firs Elementary Primary
Silver Lake Elementary Primary
Skyline Elementary Primary
Skyview Jr High Middle
Snohomish High School High
Spruce Elementary Primary
Stanwood Elementary School Primary
Stanwood High School High
Stanwood Middle School Middle
Sultan Elementary School Primary
Sultan Middle School Middle
Sultan Senior High School High
Sunnycrest Elementary School Primary
Sunnyside Elementary Primary
Terrace Park Elementary Primary
Totem Falls Primary
Totem Middle School Middle
Tulalip Elementary Primary
Twin City Elementary Primary
Valley View Middle School Middle
View Ridge Elementary Primary
Voyager Middle School Middle
Westgate Elementary Primary
Whittier Elementary Primary
Woodside Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Early Childhood Center Primary
Maplewood Center Other/Ungraded
Marysville SD Special Other/Ungraded
Monroe Special Ed Preschool Primary
Northshore Special Services Other/Ungraded
Out of District Special Ed Other/Ungraded
Snohomish Center Other/Ungraded
Special Education Contracted Other/Ungraded
Special Services Other/Ungraded
Special Services Other/Ungraded
Student Services School Primary
Unassigned Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Sno-Isle Skills Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Aces High School High
Aim High School High
Challenge Elementary Primary
Crossroads High School High
Edmonds Career Access High
Edmonds Career Options High
Edmonds Heights K-12 Other/Ungraded
Edmonds Independent Learning High
High School Re Entry High
Homelink Other/Ungraded
Leaders in Learning High
Lincoln Academy Middle
Lincoln Hill High School High
Madrona Nongraded Primary
Maplewood Parent Coop Primary
Marysville Mountain View High School High
Northshore Networks Other/Ungraded
Nw Learning Center High
Parent Partnerhip Other/Ungraded
Port Gardner Other/Ungraded
Prove High School High
Saratoga School Other/Ungraded
School Home Partnership Program Other/Ungraded
Scriber Lake High School High
Secondary Academy for Success High
Sequoia High School High
Sky Valley Education Center Other/Ungraded
Sky Valley Options High
Snohomish Online Learning High
Stillaguamish School Other/Ungraded
Sultan Alternative Education School Other/Ungraded
Weston High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Snohomish County Washington Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades