Pierce County WA Schools

Advertisement

Pierce County Washington Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Anderson Island Elementary Primary
Angelo Giaudrone Middle School Middle
Arlington Primary
Artondale Elementary School Primary
Aylen Jr High Middle
Baker Middle
Ballou Jr High Middle
Beachwood Elementary School Primary
Bethel High School High
Bethel Middle School Middle
Bethel Online Academy Other/Ungraded
Birney Primary
Blix Elementary Primary
Bonney Lake Elementary Primary
Bonney Lake High School High
Boze Primary
Brookdale Elementary Primary
Brouillet Elementary Primary
Browns Point Primary
Bryant Primary
Camas Prairie Elementary Primary
Carbonado Historical School 19 Primary
Carson Elementary Primary
Carter Lake Elementary School Primary
Cedarcrest Middle School Other/Ungraded
Centennial Elementary Primary
Central Avenue Elementary Primary
Chambers Elementary Primary
Cherrydale Elementary Primary
Chester H Thompson Elementary Primary
Chief Leschi School Other/Ungraded
Chloe Clark Elementary Primary
Christensen Elementary Primary
Clarkmoor Elementary School Primary
Clover Creek Elementary Primary
Clover Park High School High
Collins Elementary Primary
Columbia Crest Elementary School Primary
Columbia Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Cougar Mountain Middle School Middle
Crescent Heights Primary
Crestwood Elementary Primary
Curtis Junior High Other/Ungraded
Curtis Senior High High
Custer Elementary School Primary
Daffodil Valley Elementary Primary
Delong Primary
Dieringer Heights Elementary Primary
Discovery Elementary School Primary
Discovery Primary School Primary
Dower Elementary School Primary
Downing Primary
Drum Intermediate Middle
Eatonville Elementary School Primary
Eatonville High School High
Eatonville Middle School Middle
Eceap W Primary
Edgemont Jr High Middle
Edgerton Elementary Primary
Edison Primary
Eismann Elementary Primary
Elk Plain Head Start Primary
Elk Plain School of Choice Primary
Elk Ridge Elementary Primary
Elmhurst Elementary School Primary
Emerald Hills Elementary Primary
Emerald Ridge High School High
Endeavour Intermediate Primary
Evergreen Elementary Primary
Evergreen Elementary Primary
Evergreen Elementary School Primary
Evergreen Primary Primary
Fawcett Primary
Fern Hill Primary
Ferrucci Jr High Middle
Fife High School High
Firgrove Elementary Primary
First Creek Middle School Middle
Foothills Elementary Primary
Foss High
Franklin Primary
Franklin Pierce High School High
Frederickson Elementary Primary
Frontier Middle School Middle
Fruitland Elementary Primary
Geiger Primary
Gig Harbor High High
Glacier Middle School Middle
Glacier View Junior High Middle
Goodman Middle School Middle
Graham Elementary Primary
Graham Kapowsin High School High
Grant Primary
Gray Middle
Greenwood Elementary School Primary
Harbor Heights Elementary School Primary
Harbor Ridge Middle School Middle
Harrison Prep School Other/Ungraded
Harvard Elementary Primary
Hedden Elementary School Primary
Helen B. Stafford Elementary Primary
Hillside Elementary School Primary
Hilltop Elementary Primary
Hudtloff Middle School Middle
Idlewild Elementary School Primary
James Sales Elementary Primary
Jason Lee Middle
Jefferson Primary
Kalles Junior High Middle
Kapowsin Elementary Primary
Karshner Elementary Primary
Key Peninsula Middle School Middle
Kopachuck Middle School Middle
Lake Louise Elementary School Primary
Lake Tapps Elementary Primary
Lakeland Hills Elementary Primary
Lakeridge Middle School Middle
Lakes High School High
Lakeview Hope Academy Primary
Larchmont Primary
Learning Support Primary
Liberty Ridge Elementary Primary
Lincoln High
Lister Primary
Lochburn Middle School Middle
Lowell Primary
Lyon Primary
Madison Headstart Primary
Manitou Park Primary
Mann Primary
Mann Middle School Middle
Maple Lawn Elementary Primary
Maplewood Elementary Primary
Mason Middle
McCarver Primary
McKenna Elementary Primary
Meeker Middle
Meeker Elementary Primary
Midland Elementary Primary
Minter Creek Elementary Primary
Morris Ford Middle School Middle
Mountain Meadow Elementary Primary
Mountain View Middle School Middle
Mt. Tahoma High
Mt. View Elementary Primary
Naches Trail Elementary Primary
Narrows View Intermediate Middle
Nelson Elementary School Primary
North Star Elementary Primary
North Tapps Middle School Middle
Northeast Tacoma Primary
Northwood Elementary Primary
Oakbrook Elementary School Primary
Oakwood Elementary School Primary
Orting High School High
Orting Middle School Middle
Orting Primary School Primary
Park Lodge Elementary School Primary
Peninsula High School High
Perry G Keithley Middle School Middle
Pioneer Middle Middle
Pioneer Valley Elementary Primary
Pioneer Valley Preschool Primary
Point Defiance Primary
Pope Elementary Primary
Preschool and Eceap Primary
Ptarmigan Ridge Intermediate Sch Primary
Purdy Elementary School Primary
Puyallup High School High
Reed Primary
Ridgecrest Elementary Primary
Riverside Elementary Primary
Rocky Ridge Elementary Primary
Rogers High School High
Roosevelt Primary
Roy Elementary Primary
Saltars Point Elementary Primary
Science and Math Institute High
Shaw Road Elementary Primary
Sheridan Primary
Sherman Primary
Shining Mountain Elementary Primary
Shining Mountain Preschool Primary
Skyline Primary
Southgate Elementary School Primary
Spanaway Elementary Primary
Spanaway Lake High School High
Spanaway Middle School Middle
Spinning Elementary Primary
Stadium High
Stahl Junior High Middle
Stanley Primary
Steilacoom High High
Stewart Middle
Stewart Elementary Primary
Sumner High School High
Sumner Middle School Middle
Sunrise Elementary Primary
Sunset Primary Primary
Surprise Lake Middle School Middle
Tacoma School of the Arts High
Tcc Fresh Start High
Thompson Preschool Primary
Tillicum Elementary School Primary
Truman Middle
Tyee Park Elementary School Primary
University Place Primary Primary
Vaughn Elementary School Primary
Victor Falls Elementary Primary
Voyager Elementary Primary
Waller Road Elementary Primary
Warren Hunt Elem Primary
Washington High School High
Washington-Hoyt Primary
Weyerhaeuser Elementary Primary
White River High School High
Whitman Primary
Whittier Primary
Wildwood Elementary Primary
Wilkeson Elementary School Primary
Wilson High
Woodbrook Middle School Middle
Woodland Elementary Primary
Zeiger Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Alfaretta House High
Alternative Spcl Needs Div Occ High
Comm Based Trans Program High
Eatonville Developmental Pre-School Primary
Orting Special Education Primary
Park Avenue Center Other/Ungraded
Pearl Street Center Other/Ungraded
Psd Special Services Other/Ungraded
Spanaway Elementary Eceap Primary
Spanaway Elementary Preschool Primary
Spanaway Lake High School Preschool Primary
Special Education Services/Relife Other/Ungraded
Sped Preschool Primary
Sumner Special Services Primary
University Place Special Educ Other/Ungraded
White River Special Ed Services Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Bates Technical High School High
Northwest Career and Technical High School High
Pierce County Skills Center High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Challenger Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Collins Alternative Programs Other/Ungraded
Day Reporting School High
Firwood Other/Ungraded
Gates Secondary School High
Henderson Bay Alt High School High
Home Based Other/Ungraded
Lakewood Career Academy High
Learning Opportunity Center Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Primary
Oakland High School High
Phoenix Program Other/Ungraded
Quest Primary
Re-Entry High School High
Re-Entry Middle School Middle
Remann Hall Juvenile Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Special Services Other/Ungraded
Tacoma Business Academy High
Tacoma Pierce County Education Center High
Walker High School High
Washington Virtual Academy Primary
Wava High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Pierce County Washington Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
All Saints Elementary School Elementary
All Saints School Elementary
Bellarmine Preparatory School Secondary
Cascade Christian - Puyallup Elementary Elementary
Cascade Christian -Junior High/High School Secondary
Cascade Christian Schools - Fredrickson Elementary Elementary
Cascade Christian Schools-Tacoma Elementary Elementary
Concordia Lutheran School Elementary
Faith Lutheran School Elementary
First Presbyterian Church School Elementary
Harbor Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Heritage Christian School Elementary
Hosanna Christian School Elementary
Life Christian School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian School Elementary
Mount Rainier Lutheran High School Secondary
Northwest Christian School Elementary
Parkland Lutheran Church & School Elementary
Puget Sound Christian School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. Frances Cabrini School Elementary
St. Mary's Christian School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
Tacoma Baptist Schools Mixed Grades
Visitation Catholic School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Lake Tapps Montessori Elementary
Montessori in Motion Elementary
Skys the Limit Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Tacoma Waldorf School Elementary
The Seabury School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Trinity Lutheran Preschool & Childcare Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades